Archives
Class of 2005
Jon Loutsenhiser - DM Christian - Grace Baptist - Omaha, NE
Jake Oath - Ogden - Loras College
Class of 2006
Loren Liming - Gilbert - Central College
Justin Madsen - St. Edmond - Central College
Brent Miller - Rockwell City - Briar Cliff Univ.
Zach Twedt - Ogden - DMACC
Class of 2007
James Chapline - Ogden - Central College
Jon Frank - Boone - William Penn
Chandler Good - Ogden
Jacey Heuer - N. Butler - Wartburg College
Cam Reimers - Ogden - Pro Truck Racer - 2015 Champion
Tyler Savick - Ogden
Class of 2008
Joe Bohan - Humboldt - Buena Vista
Jack Bruns - Roland Story - Kirkwood CC/ Central College
Josh Henry - Winterset - Iowa Central CC
Tim Kelly - Columbus Catholic - Loras College
Zack Meyer - Roland Story
Austin Morris - Fairfield - William Penn
Michael Rhoades - Columbus Catholic - Ellsworth CC
Austin Teig - Roland Story                       UFC Fighter

Class of 2009
Michael Chapman - ADM
Tyler Eastman - Boone
Wiebe Goodyk - Oskaloosa - William Penn University
Dennis Halverson - Van Buren
Kirk Korver - Pella - UMKC
Zack Leeper - Adair-Casey - Northern State
Eric Scott - ADM - Central
Collin Stark - North Butler - Simpson
Class of 2010
Ryan Blumer - DM Christian
Dylan Boyle - N. Mahaska
Darrin Chitwood - Grinnell
Matt Dowie - Pella
Jordon Hervey - Van Buren
Sol Keithley - DM Christian
Matt Lowe - Seymour
David Roney - DM Lincoln
Lucas Sandry - Van Buren
Brady Smith - Solon
Aaron Ventling - DM Christian
Alex Vogel - Washington
Michael Warren - Colo-NESCO
Class of 2011
Luke Eblen - Creston - Grandview
Brandon Eley - Colo-NESCO - AIB
Kyle Freeman - Interstate 35
Khalil Harris - Woodward Academy
Jordan Morris - Winterset
Jackson Sawyer - Winterset
Josh Schaben - Harlan
Blake Thompson - Corning
Tyler Woods - Treynor
Class of 2012
Adam Adreon - Ogden - Iowa Western
TJ Buyert - Sioux Center
​Jordan Davis - Urbandale
Byron Klauenberg - Ogden - Mornignside
​Joe Lennon - SE Webster - Iowa Western
Kris Long - Woodward Academy
Connor Meis - Treynor
Ryan Miller - Urbandale
Michael Pals - Fort Dodge
Alec Rash - ADM - Missouri Baseball
Gabe Summerhays - Ogden - Upper Iowa
Josh Turner - Ogden - Northwestern
Tanner Wilson - Ogden - Iowa Central/ Iowa State Football
Chris Zimmerman - Treynor- Simpson
Those who work the hardest are the last to surrender.

                                                                       - Rick Pitino

Michael Jordan watching the CornSharks
James Chapline guarding Jeff Jordan
Kirk Korver at UMKC
Zack Twedt dunking with two
Loren Liming hammering it down
Class of 2014
Robby Burke - St. Edmond
Levi Day - San Antonio, TX
Taylor Feenstra - Western Christian
Stephen Folkerts - Van Meter
Drake Fuller - Bondurant
Jake Gabel - Bondurant
Grant Heineman - Ogden
Dylan Lauer - Pleasantville
Andrew O'Donnell - Sioux Center
Cade Millikin - Pekin
Dallas Nye - Iowa Mennonite
Zach Puls - South Hamilton
Ra'Shawn Ryan - DM East
Haris Saric - Ankeny Centennial
Joe Schmidt - Grinnell
Clayton Scurr - Grinnell
Evan Stearns - Urbandale
Cody Willett - Canton SD
Class of 2013
Jacob Arriola - WDM Valley
​Britton Barrier - Tri-Center
​Torry Brelsford - Perry
​CJ Caudle - Winterset - Iowa Western
​Ben Clark - South Central Calhoun
​Taylor DeLaughter - Sioux City East
Noah Fisher - Benton
​​Austin Glawe - Sioux Central
​Cody Good - Ogden - Simpson
Kade Heinkens - Harris Lake Park
​Eli Ihnen - Harris Lake Park
​Tanner Johnson - Red Oak
​Logan Losh - Boone - Iowa Central
​Nick Noah - Urbandale
Braydee Poore - Mt. Ayr
​Ryan Scheetz - Winterset
​Jon Luke Talton - GVPB - Faith Baptist
​Pete Walker - Red Oak
​Vaughn Wilson - Colfax Mingo - Simpson
Class of 2015
Cayce Good - Ogden
Erik Miller - Urbandale
Jared Veith - Carlisle
Ricky Reeve - PCM
Christain Sylvester -- Sioux Central
Owen Paulsen - Sioux Central
Kenser Ellis - Spencer
Trey Loge - Woodward Granger
Max Lincoln - West Central Valley
Blake Price - Ogden
Owen Haberer - Ogden
Mark Frowhein - Colo-NESCO

Class of 2016
Andy Algreen - Earlham
​Spencer Brown - Lenox - UNI (Football)
Bradley Fisher - Ankeny Christian
​Blake Illg - Spencer
Preston Funderburg - Spencer
​Eli Gingerich - Iowa Mennonite
​Luke Hudnutt - Madrid
​Aaron Klinge - Panorama
​Jacob Kluender - Spencer
​AJ Leporte - Earlham
​Alex Long - Perry
​Riley Maschino - Spencer
​Brady McMains - Pleasantville
​Alec Potthoff - Van Meter
Ryan Rathje - Perry
​Christian Reischauer - Colo-NESCO
​Bryce Snedden - Ogden
​Dylan Storey - Bondurant
​Graham Tews - Ogden
​Ben Trent - Van Meter

Iowa CornShark Alumni