Iowa CornSharks Basketball
Build you empire on the firm foundation of the fundamentals

                                                                                                               - Lou Holtz
2017 17U Regional Players and Schedule
#0 - Michael Meyer

                   ​​​    6-2 Guard

​                       Perry ​High School

                       ​Class of 2018
#8 - Eli Sperfslage

                   ​​​    6-1 Guard

​                       PCM ​High School

                       ​Class of 2018
#44 - Dashawn Willis

                   ​​​    5-10 Guard

​                      Iowa City West ​High School

                       ​Class of 2018
#24 - Charlie Minnehan

                   ​​​    6-0 Guard

​                       Paton Churdan ​High School

                       ​Class of 2018
#30 - Alex Sturtz

                   ​​​    6-3 Forward

​                       Boone ​High School

                       ​Class of 2019
#34 - Colton Greif

                   ​​​    5-10 Guard

​                       SE Warren ​High School

                       ​Class of 2019
#10 - Jamil Culp

                   ​​​    6-0 Guard

​                       Iowa City West ​High School

                       ​Class of 2018
#31 - Hunter Beireis

                   ​​​    6-1 Guard

​                       Iowa City West ​High School

                       ​Class of 2019
#10 - Player

                   ​​​    6-6 Forward/Guard

​                       Where ​High School

                       ​Class of 2018
#42 - Brandon Rouse

                   ​​​    5-9 Guard

​                       Boone ​High School

                       ​Class of 2019
April 8th - April 9th - Iowa CornShark Classic - Fort Dodge, IA


​​
​​
​April 15th - April 16th - State AAU Tournament - Ames, IA



​​
April 21st - April 23rd - Midwest Live - Des Moines, IA



​​
April 29th - April 30th - CornShark Spring Classic - Ankeny, IA



​​
May 12th - May 14th - Prep Hoops Battle at the Lakes - Minneapolis, MN



​​

May 20th - May 21st - Prep Hoops Midwest Cup - Ames, IA



​​
May 26th - May 28th - Midwest Memorial - Ankeny, IA




June 23rd - June 25th - Midwest Summer Start Up - Ames, IA



June 29th - July 1st - Dakota Showcase - Sioux Falls, SD



July​​​​​​​​ 20th - 23rd - The Hardwood Classic - Lawrence, KS

​or

July ​​​​20th - 23rd - Kentucky Hoopfest - Louisville, KY