Iowa CornSharks Basketball
Build you empire on the firm foundation of the fundamentals

                                                                                                               - Lou Holtz
2016 17U Girls Select Schedule & Roster
#15 - Rachel Scott
             5-5 Guard
             ​North Polk High School

         ​    Class of 2017
#14 - Olivia Carlson
              5-3 Guard
              ​Interstate 35 High School

         ​     Class of 2019
#4  - Megan Stubbs
            5-6 Guard
            Grand View Christian ​High School

         ​   Class of 2017
#31 - Lexi Timmins
             5-9 Guard
             ​PCM High School

         ​    Class of 2017
#30 - Baily Strain
             5-6 Guard
             ​Indianola High School

         ​    Class of 2017
#13 - Emily Newton
             5-9 Forward
            ​ Diagonal High School

         ​    Class of 2019
4/8 - 4/10 - Spring Tune Up - Ames, IA
Clark - 0-4 (0-4)
Stubbs - ​5-0 (5-0) High School White Division Champs
​​
​​4/23 - 4/24 - Spring Showcase​ - Ames, IA (NCAA Live)
Clark - 0-5 (0-9)
Stubbs​ - 1-3 (6-3)

4/30 - AFES Shoot Out - Fort Dodge, IA
Clark -

​​​5/6 - 5/8 - Queens of the Court - Ankeny, IA
Clark -
​Stubbs -

5/13 - 5/15 - Fiasco at the Fieldhouse - Ames, IA
Clark -
Stubbs - ​

5/27 - 5/29 - Midwest Memorial - Ankeny, IA
Stubbs - ​

6/4 - 6/5 - Capitol City Shoot Out - Des Moines, IA​​
Clark -
Stubbs - ​​

6/18 - 6/19 - Fort Dodge Shoot Out - Fort Dodge, IA
Clark -

#5 - Katie Sobotka
          5-6 Guard
          ​Diagonal High School

         ​ Class of 2018
#3 - Katie Scott
           5-3 Guard
           ​North Polk High School

         ​  Class of 2019
#1 - Karly Boettcher
          5-6 Guard
          Sioux Central High School

         ​ Class of 2020
#14 - Riley Murphy
             5-8 Guard
             ​North Polk High School

         ​    Class of 2017
#31 - Anna Zelenovich
             5-8 Guard
             ​Southeast Polk High School

         ​    Class of 2017
#5 - Sierra Mitchell
           5-8 Guard
           ​Southeast Polk High School

           Class of 2017
#24 - Sami Craig
             5-10 Guard
             ​Southeast Polk High School

         ​    Class of 2017
#6 - Lily Baccam
           5-10 Guard
           ​Southeast Polk High School

         ​  Class of 2018
#1  - Emily Hurley
            5-6 Guard
            Grand View Christian ​High School

         ​   Class of 2017
Coach
David Stubbs​

Grand View Christian High School
#16 - Erin Sobotka
             5-4 Guard
             ​Diagonal High School

         ​    Class of 2020
Coach
Dan Clark
Carlisle High School​
#22 - Kaylee Townsend
             6-0 Forward
             ​PCM High School

         ​    Class of 2017
#23 - Danielle Boettcher
             5-9 Forward
             ​Sioux Central High School

         ​    Class of 2017
#21 - Anna Pomeroy
             5-11 Forward
             ​Iowa Falls Alden High School
             Class of 2017