Iowa CornSharks Basketball
Build you empire on the firm foundation of the fundamentals

                                                                                                               - Lou Holtz
2017 16U Select Players and Schedule - Class of 2019
Coach
Jeramie Hinote
Play4Him Academy
April 1st - April 2nd
​Super Sixteen
​Ames, IA

2-3 (2-3)


​​​​​​​April 8th - April 9th
​Iowa CornShark Classic 
​​Fort Dodge, IA

4-0 (6-3) Varsity Division Champions
​​
​​
​April 15th - April 16th
​State AAU Tournament
​Ames, IA

3-2 (9-5)

​​
April 21st - April 23rd
​Midwest Live
​Des Moines, IA

3-1 (12-6)

​​
April 28th - April 30th
​Midwest Live - Omaha
​Omaha, NE

​3-1 (15-7)

​​
May 12th - May 14th
​    Prep Hoops Battle at the Lakes
​Minneapolis, MN

2-2 (17-9)
​​


​May 20th - May 21st
​Prep Hoops Midwest Cup
Ames, IA



​​
May 26th - May 28th
​Midwest Basketball Showcase
​Omaha, NE



June 23rd - June 25th
​Midwest Summer Start Up
​Ames, IA



June 29th - July 1st 
​Dakota Showcase
​Sioux Falls, SD



July​​​​​​​​ 20th - 23rd
​The Hardwood Classic
​Lawrence, KS

​or

July ​​​​20th - 23rd
​Kentucky Hoopfest
​Louisville, KY

#25 - Trey Hinote

                   ​​​        6-2 Guard

​                           Greene County ​High School

                           ​Class of 2019
#20 - Ben Heeren

                   ​​​       6-4 Forward

​                          Ogden ​High School

                         ​ Class of 2019
#22 - Ryan Bellcock

                   ​​​       6-2 Guard

​                          East Sac High School

                       ​   Class of 2019
#27 - Ben Obert

                   ​​​       6-4 Guard

​                          Coon Rapids - Bayard High School

                       ​   Class of 2019
#55 - Parker Kliegl

                   ​​​       6-7 Forward

​                          Earlham High School

                          ​Class of 2019
#23 - Will Turner

                   ​​​       6-0 Guard

​                          Gilbert High School

                       ​   Class of 2019
#2 - Mason Storey

                   ​​​       6-0 Guard

​                          Bondurant Farrar High School

                          ​Class of 2019
#5 - Trent Williamson

                   ​​​      6-2 Guard

​                         Earlham High School

                       ​  Class of 2019
#4 - Justin Aspengren

                   ​​​       6-4 Forward

​                          Boone High School
  
                          ​Class of 2019
#15 - Calvin Ferris

                   ​​​       5-11 Guard

​                          Maple Valley High School

                          ​Class of 2019